live

क्रिकेट और भी

Switzerland Vs Germany Live Score (T10)

Group D - Eliminator | 07 October, 2022 | Cartama Oval, Cartama

100 / 5 Overs9.3 R/R10.53 Fours6 Sixes7 Extras6

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Germany beat Switzerland by 5 wickets

Switzerland innings: 99 / 6 (10.0)
R/R:   9.9

Switzerland (SUI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Faheem Nazir
c Husnain Kabeer b Walter Behr
0 1 0 0
Muralitharan Gnanasekaram
c Husnain Kabeer b Ahmadshah Shirzad
6 7 1 0
Jai Sinh
b Shoaib Khan
3 7 0 0
Asad Mahmood
run out (Asad Mohammad / Husnain Kabeer)
55 27 3 4
Ali Nayyer
c Vijayshankar Chikkannaiah b Sreekesh Srinivas
0 1 0 0
Sathya Narayanan (W)
c Shoaib Khan b Sreekesh Srinivas
12 11 2 0
Arjun Vinod (C)
not out
7 7 0 0
Noorkhan Ahmadi
Aneesh Kumar
Ashwin Vinod
Kenardo Fletcher
Extras : 16 (b - 0, w - 10, nb - 1, lb - 0, Penalty - 5)
Total
99  (10.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Faheem Nazir, 0.1 ov), 2-11 (Muralitharan Gnanasekaram, 2 ov), 3-24 (Jai Sinh, 3 ov), 4-31 (Ali Nayyer, 3.5 ov), 5-50 (Sathya Narayanan, 6.2 ov), 6-99 (Asad Mahmood, 10 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Walter Behr2021150
Ahmadshah Shirzad103110
Shoaib Khan2026120
Sreekesh Srinivas2016200
Asad Mohammad2018010
Ashed Safi1010011
Germany innings: 100 / 5 (9.3)
R/R:   10.53

Germany (GER) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Vijayshankar Chikkannaiah
c Faheem Nazir b Jai Sinh
18 9 3 0
Abdul Stanikzai
c Aneesh Kumar b Ali Nayyer
21 14 1 2
Rohit Singh
c Ashwin Vinod b Muralitharan Gnanasekaram
23 13 1 2
Shoaib Khan
lbw b Muralitharan Gnanasekaram
0 1 0 0
Husnain Kabeer (W)
c Arjun Vinod b Kenardo Fletcher
9 8 0 1
Aritharan Vaseekaran
not out
23 11 1 2
Ashed Safi
not out
0 1 0 0
Walter Behr (C)
Ahmadshah Shirzad
Asad Mohammad
Sreekesh Srinivas
Extras : 6 (b - 1, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
100  (9.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-30 (Vijayshankar Chikkannaiah, 2.1 ov), 2-58 (Rohit Singh, 5.1 ov), 3-58 (Shoaib Khan, 5.2 ov), 4-67 (Abdul Stanikzai, 6.4 ov), 5-83 (Husnain Kabeer, 8.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Ashwin Vinod1015000
Kenardo Fletcher2019110
Jai Sinh1.3029120
Aneesh Kumar1012000
Ali Nayyer2010100
Muralitharan Gnanasekaram2014210

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी