क्रिकेट और भी

Australia Vs India Live Score (Test)

2nd Test | 14 December, 2018 | Perth Stadium, Perth

140 / 10 Overs56.0 R/R2.5 Fours14 Sixes1 Extras9

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Australia beat India by 146 runs

Australia innings: 326 / 10 (108.3)
R/R:   3.00

Australia (AUS) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Marcus Harris
c Ajinkya Rahane b Hanuma Vihari
70 141 10 0
Aaron Finch
lbw b Jasprit Bumrah
50 105 6 0
Usman Khawaja
c Rishabh Pant b Umesh Yadav
5 38 0 0
Shaun Marsh
c Ajinkya Rahane b Hanuma Vihari
45 98 6 0
Peter Handscomb
c Virat Kohli b Ishant Sharma
7 16 0 0
Travis Head
c Mohammed Shami b Ishant Sharma
58 80 6 0
Tim Paine (C)(W)
lbw b Jasprit Bumrah
38 89 5 0
Pat Cummins
b Umesh Yadav
19 66 0 0
Mitchell Starc
c Rishabh Pant b Ishant Sharma
6 10 0 0
Nathan Lyon
not out
9 8 0 0
Josh Hazlewood
c Rishabh Pant b Ishant Sharma
0 1 0 0
Extras : 19 (b - 4, w - 7, nb - 1, lb - 7, Penalty - 0)
Total
326  (108.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-112 (Aaron Finch, 35.2 ov), 2-130 (Usman Khawaja, 46 ov), 3-134 (Marcus Harris, 48.2 ov), 4-148 (Peter Handscomb, 54.1 ov), 5-232 (Shaun Marsh, 77 ov), 6-251 (Travis Head, 82.1 ov), 7-310 (Pat Cummins, 105 ov), 8-310 (Tim Paine, 105.2 ov), 9-326 (Mitchell Starc, 108.2 ov), 10-326 (Josh Hazlewood, 108.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Ishant Sharma20.3741401
Jasprit Bumrah26853200
Umesh Yadav23378210
Mohammed Shami24380020
Hanuma Vihari14153200
Murali Vijay1010000
India innings: 283 / 10 (105.5)
R/R:   2.67

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Lokesh Rahul
b Josh Hazlewood
2 17 0 0
Murali Vijay
b Mitchell Starc
0 12 0 0
Cheteshwar Pujara
c Tim Paine b Mitchell Starc
24 103 1 0
Virat Kohli (C)
c Peter Handscomb b Pat Cummins
123 257 13 1
Ajinkya Rahane
c Tim Paine b Nathan Lyon
51 105 6 1
Hanuma Vihari
c Tim Paine b Josh Hazlewood
20 46 2 0
Rishabh Pant (W)
c Mitchell Starc b Nathan Lyon
36 50 2 1
Mohammed Shami
c Tim Paine b Nathan Lyon
0 1 0 0
Ishant Sharma
c & b Nathan Lyon
1 11 0 0
Umesh Yadav
not out
4 31 0 0
Jasprit Bumrah
c Usman Khawaja b Nathan Lyon
4 4 1 0
Extras : 18 (b - 4, w - 5, nb - 2, lb - 7, Penalty - 0)
Total
283  (105.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Murali Vijay, 3 ov), 2-8 (Lokesh Rahul, 5.1 ov), 3-82 (Cheteshwar Pujara, 38.2 ov), 4-173 (Ajinkya Rahane, 69.4 ov), 5-223 (Hanuma Vihari, 85.3 ov), 6-251 (Virat Kohli, 93 ov), 7-252 (Mohammed Shami, 93.2 ov), 8-254 (Ishant Sharma, 95.2 ov), 9-279 (Rishabh Pant, 105.1 ov), 10-283 (Jasprit Bumrah, 105.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mitchell Starc24479202
Josh Hazlewood21866200
Pat Cummins26460110
Nathan Lyon34.5767500
Australia innings: 243 / 10 (93.2)
R/R:   2.60

Australia (AUS) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Marcus Harris
b Jasprit Bumrah
20 56 2 0
Aaron Finch
c Rishabh Pant b Mohammed Shami
25 31 5 0
Usman Khawaja
c Rishabh Pant b Mohammed Shami
72 213 5 0
Shaun Marsh
c Rishabh Pant b Mohammed Shami
5 11 1 0
Peter Handscomb
lbw b Ishant Sharma
13 14 3 0
Travis Head
c Ishant Sharma b Mohammed Shami
19 49 2 0
Tim Paine (C)(W)
c Virat Kohli b Mohammed Shami
37 116 4 0
Pat Cummins
b Jasprit Bumrah
1 6 0 0
Mitchell Starc
b Jasprit Bumrah
14 29 3 0
Nathan Lyon
c Hanuma Vihari b Mohammed Shami
5 10 1 0
Josh Hazlewood
not out
17 25 2 0
Extras : 15 (b - 4, w - 4, nb - 0, lb - 7, Penalty - 0)
Total
243  (93.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-59 (Marcus Harris, 17.2 ov), 2-64 (Shaun Marsh, 20.5 ov), 3-85 (Peter Handscomb, 25.1 ov), 4-120 (Travis Head, 40.1 ov), 5-192 (Tim Paine, 78.5 ov), 6-192 (Aaron Finch, 79 ov), 7-198 (Usman Khawaja, 82.1 ov), 8-198 (Pat Cummins, 83.3 ov), 9-207 (Nathan Lyon, 86.5 ov), 10-243 (Mitchell Starc, 93.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Ishant Sharma16145100
Jasprit Bumrah25.21039300
Mohammed Shami24856620
Umesh Yadav14061020
Hanuma Vihari14431000
India innings: 140 / 10 (56.0)
R/R:   2.5

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Lokesh Rahul
b Mitchell Starc
0 4 0 0
Murali Vijay
b Nathan Lyon
20 67 3 0
Cheteshwar Pujara
c Tim Paine b Josh Hazlewood
4 11 1 0
Virat Kohli (C)
c Usman Khawaja b Nathan Lyon
17 40 2 0
Ajinkya Rahane
c Travis Head b Josh Hazlewood
30 47 2 1
Hanuma Vihari
c Marcus Harris b Mitchell Starc
28 75 4 0
Rishabh Pant (W)
c Peter Handscomb b Nathan Lyon
30 61 2 0
Umesh Yadav
c & b Mitchell Starc
2 23 0 0
Ishant Sharma
c Tim Paine b Pat Cummins
0 5 0 0
Mohammed Shami
not out
0 0 0 0
Jasprit Bumrah
c & b Pat Cummins
0 3 0 0
Extras : 9 (b - 6, w - 3, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
140  (56.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Lokesh Rahul, 0.4 ov), 2-13 (Cheteshwar Pujara, 3.5 ov), 3-48 (Virat Kohli, 19.1 ov), 4-55 (Murali Vijay, 21.5 ov), 5-98 (Ajinkya Rahane, 34.5 ov), 6-119 (Hanuma Vihari, 47 ov), 7-137 (Rishabh Pant, 53.4 ov), 8-139 (Umesh Yadav, 55 ov), 9-140 (Ishant Sharma, 55.3 ov), 10-140 (Jasprit Bumrah, 56 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mitchell Starc17346310
Josh Hazlewood11324200
Pat Cummins9025220
Nathan Lyon19339300

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी