क्रिकेट और भी

Australia Vs India Live Score (Test)

2nd Test | 14 December, 2018 | Perth Stadium, Perth

172 / 3 Overs69.0 R/R2.49 Fours16 Sixes1 Extras13

Match Status: Stumps

Australia innings: 326 / 10 (108.3)
R/R:   3.00

Australia (AUS) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Marcus Harris
c Ajinkya Rahane b Hanuma Vihari
70 141 10 0
Aaron Finch
lbw b Jasprit Bumrah
50 105 6 0
Usman Khawaja
c Rishabh Pant b Umesh Yadav
5 38 0 0
Shaun Marsh
c Ajinkya Rahane b Hanuma Vihari
45 98 6 0
Peter Handscomb
c Virat Kohli b Ishant Sharma
7 16 0 0
Travis Head
c Mohammed Shami b Ishant Sharma
58 80 6 0
Tim Paine (C)(W)
lbw b Jasprit Bumrah
38 89 5 0
Pat Cummins
b Umesh Yadav
19 66 0 0
Mitchell Starc
c Rishabh Pant b Ishant Sharma
6 10 0 0
Nathan Lyon
not out
9 8 0 0
Josh Hazlewood
c Rishabh Pant b Ishant Sharma
0 1 0 0
Extras : 19 (b - 4, w - 7, nb - 1, lb - 7, Penalty - 0)
Total
326  (108.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-112 (Aaron Finch, 35.2 ov), 2-130 (Usman Khawaja, 46 ov), 3-134 (Marcus Harris, 48.2 ov), 4-148 (Peter Handscomb, 54.1 ov), 5-232 (Shaun Marsh, 77 ov), 6-251 (Travis Head, 82.1 ov), 7-310 (Pat Cummins, 105 ov), 8-310 (Tim Paine, 105.2 ov), 9-326 (Mitchell Starc, 108.2 ov), 10-326 (Josh Hazlewood, 108.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Ishant Sharma20.3741401
Jasprit Bumrah26853200
Umesh Yadav23378210
Mohammed Shami24380020
Hanuma Vihari14153200
Murali Vijay1010000
India innings: 172 / 3 (69.0)
R/R:   2.49

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Lokesh Rahul
b Josh Hazlewood
2 17 0 0
Murali Vijay
b Mitchell Starc
0 12 0 0
Cheteshwar Pujara
c Tim Paine b Mitchell Starc
24 103 1 0
Virat Kohli (C)
Batting
82 181 9 0
Ajinkya Rahane
Batting
51 103 6 1
Hanuma Vihari
Rishabh Pant (W)
Umesh Yadav
Ishant Sharma
Mohammed Shami
Jasprit Bumrah
Extras : 13 (b - 0, w - 5, nb - 2, lb - 6, Penalty - 0)
Total
172  (69.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Murali Vijay, 3 ov), 2-8 (Lokesh Rahul, 5.1 ov), 3-82 (Cheteshwar Pujara, 38.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mitchell Starc14442202
Josh Hazlewood16750100
Pat Cummins17340010
Nathan Lyon22434000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी