क्रिकेट और भी

Perth Scorchers Vs Brisbane Heat Live Score (T20)

Match 44 | 19 January, 2021 | Docklands Stadium, Melbourne

115 / 10 Overs16.4 R/R6.9 Fours5 Sixes4 Extras19

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Perth Scorchers beat Brisbane Heat by 59 runs

Perth Scorchers innings: 174 / 5 (20.0)
R/R:   8.7

Perth Scorchers (SCO) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Jason Roy
c Lewis Gregory b Jack Wildermuth
4 3 0 0
Liam Livingstone
c Xavier Bartlett b Jack Wildermuth
17 12 0 2
Colin Munro
c Joe Denly b Morne Morkel
82 54 5 4
Josh Inglis (W)
c Chris Lynn b James Bazley
25 20 3 0
Cameron Bancroft
c James Bazley b Morne Morkel
15 14 0 1
Ashton Turner (C)
not out
24 15 3 0
Jhye Richardson
not out
0 2 0 0
Aaron Hardie
Andrew Tye
Jason Behrendorff
Fawad Ahmed
Extras : 7 (b - 1, w - 2, nb - 0, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
174  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-5 (Jason Roy, 1.1 ov), 2-37 (Liam Livingstone, 4 ov), 3-77 (Josh Inglis, 10.2 ov), 4-113 (Cameron Bancroft, 14.2 ov), 5-160 (Colin Munro, 19 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Xavier Bartlett105000
Jack Wildermuth4034210
Mark Steketee4042010
Morne Morkel4024200
Matthew Kuhnemann104000
Lewis Gregory3033000
James Bazley3027100
Brisbane Heat innings: 115 / 10 (16.4)
R/R:   6.9

Brisbane Heat (HEA) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Max Bryant
c Cameron Bancroft b Jason Behrendorff
5 7 1 0
Chris Lynn (C)
st Josh Inglis b Fawad Ahmed
27 16 2 2
Joe Denly
b Fawad Ahmed
26 31 1 0
Joe Burns
c Josh Inglis b Andrew Tye
2 4 0 0
Lewis Gregory
b Jason Behrendorff
20 17 0 2
Jack Wildermuth
c Josh Inglis b Liam Livingstone
1 4 0 0
Jimmy Peirson (W)
lbw b Jhye Richardson
8 6 1 0
James Bazley
c Aaron Hardie b Andrew Tye
4 5 0 0
Mark Steketee
c Colin Munro b Jhye Richardson
0 2 0 0
Matthew Kuhnemann
not out
1 2 0 0
Morne Morkel
c Aaron Hardie b Fawad Ahmed
2 7 0 0
Extras : 19 (b - 5, w - 6, nb - 1, lb - 7, Penalty - 0)
Total
115  (16.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Max Bryant, 1.4 ov), 2-46 (Chris Lynn, 5 ov), 3-52 (Joe Burns, 6.2 ov), 4-96 (Lewis Gregory, 11.5 ov), 5-100 (Joe Denly, 12.5 ov), 6-102 (Jack Wildermuth, 13.2 ov), 7-112 (Jimmy Peirson, 14.4 ov), 8-112 (Mark Steketee, 15 ov), 9-112 (James Bazley, 15.1 ov), 10-115 (Morne Morkel, 16.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Jhye Richardson3010200
Jason Behrendorff3017211
Aaron Hardie2029000
Fawad Ahmed3.4025300
Liam Livingstone2010100
Andrew Tye3012210

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

Stumps

3rd Test, DAY 1: India 99/3Ajinkya Rahane on strike