live

क्रिकेट और भी

West Indies Vs Bangladesh Live Score (Test)

1st Test | 16 June, 2022 | Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua

88 / 3 Overs22.0 R/R4 Fours11 Sixes1 Extras1

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: West Indies beat Bangladesh by 7 wickets

Bangladesh innings: 103 / 10 (32.5)
R/R:   3.14

Bangladesh (BAN) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Tamim Iqbal
c Joshua Da Silva b Alzarri Joseph
29 43 4 0
Mahmudul Hasan Joy
c Nkrumah Bonner b Kemar Roach
0 1 0 0
Najmul Hossain Shanto
b Kemar Roach
0 5 0 0
Mominul Haque
c Jermaine Blackwood b Jayden Seales
0 6 0 0
Litton Das
c Joshua Da Silva b Kyle Mayers
12 33 2 0
Shakib Al Hasan (C)
c Kemar Roach b Alzarri Joseph
51 67 6 1
Nurul Hasan (W)
lbw b Kyle Mayers
0 2 0 0
Mehidy Hasan
c Joshua Da Silva b Jayden Seales
2 22 0 0
Mustafizur Rahman
c Joshua Da Silva b Jayden Seales
0 4 0 0
Ebadot Hossain
not out
3 11 0 0
Khaled Ahmed
c Nkrumah Bonner b Alzarri Joseph
0 3 0 0
Extras : 6 (b - 1, w - 1, nb - 0, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
103  (32.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Mahmudul Hasan Joy, 0.2 ov), 2-3 (Najmul Hossain Shanto, 2.1 ov), 3-16 (Mominul Haque, 5.1 ov), 4-41 (Tamim Iqbal, 14 ov), 5-41 (Litton Das, 14.4 ov), 6-45 (Nurul Hasan, 15 ov), 7-77 (Mehidy Hasan, 26 ov), 8-81 (Mustafizur Rahman, 27.4 ov), 9-103 (Shakib Al Hasan, 32.2 ov), 10-103 (Khaled Ahmed, 32.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kemar Roach8221210
Jayden Seales10233300
Alzarri Joseph8.5233300
Kyle Mayers5210200
Gudakesh Motie101000
West Indies innings: 265 / 10 (112.5)
R/R:   2.35

West Indies (WI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Kraigg Brathwaite (C)
lbw b Khaled Ahmed
94 268 9 0
John Campbell
b Mustafizur Rahman
24 72 1 1
Raymon Reifer
c Nurul Hasan b Ebadot Hossain
11 26 2 0
Nkrumah Bonner
b Shakib Al Hasan
33 96 3 0
Jermaine Blackwood
c Mehidy Hasan b Khaled Ahmed
63 139 9 0
Kyle Mayers
lbw b Mehidy Hasan
7 24 1 0
Joshua Da Silva (W)
c Nurul Hasan b Mehidy Hasan
1 9 0 0
Alzarri Joseph
c Nurul Hasan b Mehidy Hasan
0 15 0 0
Kemar Roach
c Litton Das b Ebadot Hossain
0 2 0 0
Gudakesh Motie
not out
23 21 4 0
Jayden Seales
lbw b Mehidy Hasan
1 7 0 0
Extras : 8 (b - 0, w - 2, nb - 2, lb - 4, Penalty - 0)
Total
265  (112.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-44 (John Campbell, 25.1 ov), 2-72 (Raymon Reifer, 33.5 ov), 3-134 (Nkrumah Bonner, 63 ov), 4-197 (Kraigg Brathwaite, 90 ov), 5-224 (Kyle Mayers, 100.1 ov), 6-230 (Joshua Da Silva, 102.2 ov), 7-238 (Alzarri Joseph, 106.5 ov), 8-239 (Kemar Roach, 107.3 ov), 9-258 (Jermaine Blackwood, 111.1 ov), 10-265 (Jayden Seales, 112.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mustafizur Rahman18730110
Khaled Ahmed22459210
Ebadot Hossain28865202
Shakib Al Hasan21548100
Mehidy Hasan22.5659400
Najmul Hossain Shanto110000
Bangladesh innings: 245 / 10 (90.5)
R/R:   2.7

Bangladesh (BAN) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Tamim Iqbal
c Joshua Da Silva b Alzarri Joseph
22 31 4 0
Mahmudul Hasan Joy
c Joshua Da Silva b Kemar Roach
42 153 3 0
Mehidy Hasan
c Kyle Mayers b Alzarri Joseph
2 6 0 0
Najmul Hossain Shanto
c John Campbell b Kyle Mayers
17 45 3 0
Mominul Haque
lbw b Kyle Mayers
4 12 1 0
Litton Das
c Kyle Mayers b Kemar Roach
17 15 3 0
Shakib Al Hasan (C)
c Kraigg Brathwaite b Kemar Roach
63 99 6 0
Nurul Hasan (W)
c Joshua Da Silva b Kemar Roach
64 147 11 0
Ebadot Hossain
b Kemar Roach
1 24 0 0
Mustafizur Rahman
b Alzarri Joseph
7 9 0 1
Khaled Ahmed
not out
0 5 0 0
Extras : 6 (b - 2, w - 2, nb - 1, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
245  (90.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-33 (Tamim Iqbal, 9.4 ov), 2-35 (Mehidy Hasan, 11.4 ov), 3-64 (Najmul Hossain Shanto, 28.4 ov), 4-75 (Mominul Haque, 34.3 ov), 5-100 (Litton Das, 39.4 ov), 6-109 (Mahmudul Hasan Joy, 45.2 ov), 7-232 (Shakib Al Hasan, 82.1 ov), 8-238 (Nurul Hasan, 86.3 ov), 9-245 (Mustafizur Rahman, 89.1 ov), 10-245 (Ebadot Hossain, 90.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Kemar Roach24.51053510
Jayden Seales14145010
Alzarri Joseph19655300
Kyle Mayers13330201
Gudakesh Motie15242000
Raymon Reifer5117000
West Indies innings: 88 / 3 (22.0)
R/R:   4

West Indies (WI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Kraigg Brathwaite (C)
c Nurul Hasan b Khaled Ahmed
1 2 0 0
John Campbell
not out
58 67 9 1
Raymon Reifer
c Nurul Hasan b Khaled Ahmed
2 4 0 0
Nkrumah Bonner
b Khaled Ahmed
0 6 0 0
Jermaine Blackwood
not out
26 53 2 0
Kyle Mayers
Joshua Da Silva (W)
Alzarri Joseph
Kemar Roach
Gudakesh Motie
Jayden Seales
Extras : 1 (b - 0, w - 0, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
88  (22.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Kraigg Brathwaite, 1.1 ov), 2-3 (Raymon Reifer, 1.5 ov), 3-9 (Nkrumah Bonner, 3.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mustafizur Rahman417000
Khaled Ahmed8027300
Mehidy Hasan3210000
Ebadot Hossain4030000
Shakib Al Hasan203000
Najmul Hossain Shanto1010000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी