क्रिकेट और भी

India Vs Australia Live Score (ODI)

4th ODI | 10 March, 2019 | Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali

359 / 6 Overs47.5 R/R7.50 Fours25 Sixes10 Extras17

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Australia beat India by 4 wickets

India innings: 358 / 9 (50.0)
R/R:   7.16

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rohit Sharma
c Peter Handscomb b Jhye Richardson
95 92 7 2
Shikhar Dhawan
b Pat Cummins
143 115 18 3
Lokesh Rahul
c Alex Carey b Adam Zampa
26 31 1 0
Virat Kohli (C)
c Alex Carey b Jhye Richardson
7 6 1 0
Rishabh Pant (W)
c Aaron Finch b Pat Cummins
36 24 4 1
Kedar Jadhav
c Jhye Richardson b Pat Cummins
10 12 0 0
Vijay Shankar
c Glenn Maxwell b Pat Cummins
26 15 1 2
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
c Alex Carey b Jhye Richardson
1 2 0 0
Kuldeep Yadav
not out
1 1 0 0
Yuzvendra Chahal
c & b Pat Cummins
0 1 0 0
Jasprit Bumrah
not out
6 1 0 1
Extras : 7 (b - 1, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
358  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-193 (Rohit Sharma, 31 ov), 2-254 (Shikhar Dhawan, 37.4 ov), 3-266 (Virat Kohli, 39.4 ov), 4-296 (Lokesh Rahul, 43 ov), 5-314 (Rishabh Pant, 45.3 ov), 6-331 (Kedar Jadhav, 48 ov), 7-344 (Bhuvneshwar Kumar, 49 ov), 8-351 (Vijay Shankar, 49.3 ov), 9-352 (Yuzvendra Chahal, 49.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Pat Cummins10070530
Jason Behrendorff10161000
Jhye Richardson9085320
Glenn Maxwell8161000
Adam Zampa10057100
Aaron Finch3022000
Australia innings: 359 / 6 (47.5)
R/R:   7.50

Australia (AUS) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Aaron Finch (C)
b Bhuvneshwar Kumar
0 2 0 0
Usman Khawaja
c Kuldeep Yadav b Jasprit Bumrah
91 99 7 0
Shaun Marsh
b Jasprit Bumrah
6 10 1 0
Peter Handscomb
c Lokesh Rahul b Yuzvendra Chahal
117 105 8 3
Glenn Maxwell
lbw b Kuldeep Yadav
23 13 2 1
Ashton Turner
not out
84 43 5 6
Alex Carey (W)
c Shikhar Dhawan b Jasprit Bumrah
21 15 2 0
Jhye Richardson
not out
0 0 0 0
Pat Cummins
Jason Behrendorff
Adam Zampa
Extras : 17 (b - 4, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 8, Penalty - 0)
Total
359  (47.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-3 (Aaron Finch, 0.4 ov), 2-12 (Shaun Marsh, 3.3 ov), 3-204 (Usman Khawaja, 33.1 ov), 4-229 (Glenn Maxwell, 36.1 ov), 5-271 (Peter Handscomb, 41.1 ov), 6-357 (Alex Carey, 47.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Bhuvneshwar Kumar9067110
Jasprit Bumrah8.5063300
Vijay Shankar5029010
Kuldeep Yadav10064100
Kedar Jadhav5044000
Yuzvendra Chahal10080130

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 4: India 81/5Dinesh Karthik on strike