क्रिकेट और भी

India Vs England Live Score (Test)

3rd Test | 24 February, 2021 | Narendra Modi Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad

49 / 0 Overs7.4 R/R6.39 Fours4 Sixes2 Extras9

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: India beat England by 10 wickets

England innings: 112 / 10 (48.4)
R/R:   2.3

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Zak Crawley
lbw b Axar Patel
53 84 10 0
Dom Sibley
c Rohit Sharma b Ishant Sharma
0 7 0 0
Jonny Bairstow
lbw b Axar Patel
0 9 0 0
Joe Root (C)
lbw b Ravichandran Ashwin
17 37 2 0
Ben Stokes
lbw b Axar Patel
6 24 1 0
Ollie Pope
b Ravichandran Ashwin
1 12 0 0
Ben Foakes (W)
b Axar Patel
12 58 1 0
Jofra Archer
b Axar Patel
11 18 2 0
Jack Leach
c Cheteshwar Pujara b Ravichandran Ashwin
3 14 0 0
Stuart Broad
c Jasprit Bumrah b Axar Patel
3 29 0 0
James Anderson
not out
0 3 0 0
Extras : 6 (b - 1, w - 0, nb - 3, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
112  (48.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Dom Sibley, 2.3 ov), 2-27 (Jonny Bairstow, 6.1 ov), 3-74 (Joe Root, 21.5 ov), 4-80 (Zak Crawley, 24.4 ov), 5-81 (Ollie Pope, 27.4 ov), 6-81 (Ben Stokes, 28.5 ov), 7-93 (Jofra Archer, 34.2 ov), 8-98 (Jack Leach, 37.3 ov), 9-105 (Stuart Broad, 46.3 ov), 10-112 (Ben Foakes, 48.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Ishant Sharma5126102
Jasprit Bumrah6319001
Axar Patel21.4638600
Ravichandran Ashwin16626300
India innings: 145 / 10 (53.2)
R/R:   2.72

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rohit Sharma
lbw b Jack Leach
66 96 11 0
Shubman Gill
c Zak Crawley b Jofra Archer
11 51 2 0
Cheteshwar Pujara
lbw b Jack Leach
0 4 0 0
Virat Kohli (C)
b Jack Leach
27 58 3 0
Ajinkya Rahane
lbw b Jack Leach
7 25 1 0
Rishabh Pant (W)
c Ben Foakes b Joe Root
1 8 0 0
Ravichandran Ashwin
c Zak Crawley b Joe Root
17 32 3 0
Washington Sundar
b Joe Root
0 12 0 0
Axar Patel
c Dom Sibley b Joe Root
0 2 0 0
Ishant Sharma
not out
10 20 0 1
Jasprit Bumrah
lbw b Joe Root
1 12 0 0
Extras : 5 (b - 2, w - 1, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
145  (53.2)
Fall of wickets: 1-33 (Shubman Gill, 15 ov), 2-34 (Cheteshwar Pujara, 15.5 ov), 3-98 (Virat Kohli, 32.2 ov), 4-114 (Ajinkya Rahane, 38.2 ov), 5-115 (Rohit Sharma, 40.1 ov), 6-117 (Rishabh Pant, 41.1 ov), 7-125 (Washington Sundar, 45.1 ov), 8-125 (Axar Patel, 45.3 ov), 9-134 (Ravichandran Ashwin, 49.2 ov), 10-145 (Jasprit Bumrah, 53.2 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
James Anderson13820000
Stuart Broad6116000
Jofra Archer5224100
Jack Leach20254400
Ben Stokes3019010
Joe Root6.238500
England innings: 81 / 10 (30.4)
R/R:   2.64

England (ENG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Zak Crawley
b Axar Patel
0 1 0 0
Dom Sibley
c Rishabh Pant b Axar Patel
7 25 0 0
Jonny Bairstow
b Axar Patel
0 2 0 0
Joe Root (C)
lbw b Axar Patel
19 45 0 0
Ben Stokes
lbw b Ravichandran Ashwin
25 34 3 0
Ollie Pope
b Ravichandran Ashwin
12 15 2 0
Ben Foakes (W)
lbw b Axar Patel
8 28 0 0
Jofra Archer
lbw b Ravichandran Ashwin
0 2 0 0
Jack Leach
c Ajinkya Rahane b Ravichandran Ashwin
9 22 0 1
Stuart Broad
not out
1 7 0 0
James Anderson
c Rishabh Pant b Washington Sundar
0 3 0 0
Extras : 0 (b - 0, w - 0, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
81  (30.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Zak Crawley, 0.1 ov), 2-0 (Jonny Bairstow, 0.3 ov), 3-19 (Dom Sibley, 8.3 ov), 4-50 (Ben Stokes, 17.2 ov), 5-56 (Joe Root, 18.5 ov), 6-66 (Ollie Pope, 22 ov), 7-68 (Jofra Archer, 23.2 ov), 8-80 (Ben Foakes, 28.2 ov), 9-80 (Jack Leach, 29.4 ov), 10-81 (James Anderson, 30.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Axar Patel15032500
Ravichandran Ashwin15348400
Washington Sundar0.401100
India innings: 49 / 0 (7.4)
R/R:   6.39

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Rohit Sharma
not out
25 25 3 1
Shubman Gill
not out
15 21 1 1
Cheteshwar Pujara
Virat Kohli (C)
Ajinkya Rahane
Rishabh Pant (W)
Ravichandran Ashwin
Washington Sundar
Axar Patel
Ishant Sharma
Jasprit Bumrah
Extras : 9 (b - 8, w - 0, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
49  (7.4)
Fall of wickets:
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Jack Leach4115000
Joe Root3.4025000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी