In association with

क्रिकेट और भी

Afghanistan Vs Ireland Live Score (ODI)

1st ODI | 05 December, 2017 | Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah

100 / 10 Overs31.4 R/R3.15 Fours8 Sixes0 Extras7

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Afghanistan beat Ireland by 138 runs

Afghanistan innings: 238 / 9 (50.0)
R/R:   4.76

Afghanistan (AFG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Javed Ahmadi
c & b Tim Murtagh
10 18 1 0
Ihsanullah
c Niall O'Brien b Boyd Rankin
10 15 0 1
Rahmat Shah
c Niall O'Brien b Boyd Rankin
50 75 3 1
Nasir Jamal
c Gary Wilson b Tim Murtagh
53 63 2 1
Asghar Stanikzai (C)
b Boyd Rankin
2 22 0 0
Mohammad Nabi
run out (George Dockrell)
0 4 0 0
Gulbadin Naib
c Paul Stirling b Tim Murtagh
17 27 0 1
Rashid Khan
c George Dockrell b Kevin O'Brien
48 49 4 1
Shafiqullah (W)
c Kevin O'Brien b Boyd Rankin
36 23 3 3
Dawlat Zadran
not out
1 4 0 0
Mujeeb Zadran
Extras : 11 (b - 0, w - 5, nb - 0, lb - 6, Penalty - 0)
Total
238  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-12 (Javed Ahmadi, 4.2 ov), 2-22 (Ihsanullah, 7.5 ov), 3-127 (Nasir Jamal, 26.5 ov), 4-130 (Rahmat Shah, 30.1 ov), 5-130 (Mohammad Nabi, 30.5 ov), 6-132 (Asghar Stanikzai, 33 ov), 7-175 (Gulbadin Naib, 42.2 ov), 8-230 (Shafiqullah, 48.3 ov), 9-238 (Rashid Khan, 50 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Tim Murtagh10228300
George Dockrell9057000
Boyd Rankin10144410
Kevin O'Brien10150130
Simi Singh5036000
Paul Stirling6017000
Ireland innings: 100 / 10 (31.4)
R/R:   3.15

Ireland (IRE) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
William Porterfield (C)
c Gulbadin Naib b Mohammad Nabi
35 63 4 0
Paul Stirling
lbw b Mujeeb Zadran
5 13 1 0
Andy Balbirnie
b Mujeeb Zadran
0 5 0 0
Niall O'Brien (W)
c Javed Ahmadi b Dawlat Zadran
4 7 0 0
Gary Wilson
b Mujeeb Zadran
3 11 0 0
Kevin O'Brien
b Mujeeb Zadran
3 8 0 0
Simi Singh
lbw b Rashid Khan
5 16 0 0
Stuart Poynter
not out
27 42 2 0
George Dockrell
c Shafiqullah b Dawlat Zadran
10 12 1 0
Boyd Rankin
c Ihsanullah b Rashid Khan
1 8 0 0
Tim Murtagh
c Rahmat Shah b Rashid Khan
0 5 0 0
Extras : 7 (b - 2, w - 4, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
100  (31.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Paul Stirling, 3.3 ov), 2-6 (Andy Balbirnie, 5.2 ov), 3-15 (Niall O'Brien, 7 ov), 4-21 (Gary Wilson, 11.3 ov), 5-30 (Kevin O'Brien, 13.3 ov), 6-46 (Simi Singh, 17.5 ov), 7-66 (William Porterfield, 22.5 ov), 8-82 (George Dockrell, 26.1 ov), 9-92 (Boyd Rankin, 29.3 ov), 10-100 (Tim Murtagh, 31.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Dawlat Zadran6313220
Mujeeb Zadran10224410
Gulbadin Naib3011010
Mohammad Nabi5014100
Rashid Khan6.4028300
Javed Ahmadi107000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

3rd ODI: England 237/6Chris Woakes on strike