क्रिकेट और भी

Afghanistan Vs Ireland Live Score (Test)

One-off Test | 15 March, 2019 | Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun

149 / 3 Overs47.5 R/R3.11 Fours22 Sixes2 Extras1

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Afghanistan beat Ireland by 7 wickets

Ireland innings: 172 / 10 (60.0)
R/R:   2.86

Ireland (IRE) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
William Porterfield (C)
lbw b Mohammad Nabi
9 26 2 0
Paul Stirling
c Ikram Ali Khil b Yamin Ahmadzai
26 30 6 0
Andy Balbirnie
b Yamin Ahmadzai
4 7 1 0
James McCollum
b Rashid Khan
4 9 1 0
Kevin O'Brien
lbw b Mohammad Nabi
12 23 2 0
Stuart Poynter (W)
lbw b Rashid Khan
0 2 0 0
Stuart Thompson
c Hashmatullah Shahidi b Mohammad Nabi
3 31 0 0
George Dockrell
c Ikram Ali Khil b Yamin Ahmadzai
39 100 6 0
Andy McBrine
b Waqar Salamkheil
3 26 0 0
James Cameron Dow
lbw b Waqar Salamkheil
9 31 0 0
Tim Murtagh
not out
54 75 4 2
Extras : 9 (b - 4, w - 0, nb - 0, lb - 5, Penalty - 0)
Total
172  (60.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-37 (Paul Stirling, 8.4 ov), 2-41 (William Porterfield, 9.4 ov), 3-41 (Andy Balbirnie, 10.5 ov), 4-55 (James McCollum, 13.1 ov), 5-55 (Stuart Poynter, 13.3 ov), 6-59 (Kevin O'Brien, 20.1 ov), 7-62 (Stuart Thompson, 22.1 ov), 8-69 (Andy McBrine, 29.3 ov), 9-85 (James Cameron Dow, 39.1 ov), 10-172 (George Dockrell, 60 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Yamin Ahmadzai12241300
Wafadar Momand8331000
Mohammad Nabi14536300
Rashid Khan12520200
Waqar Salamkheil14435200
Afghanistan innings: 314 / 10 (106.3)
R/R:   2.94

Afghanistan (AFG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Mohammad Shahzad
c & b James Cameron Dow
40 64 6 1
Ihsanullah
lbw b James Cameron Dow
7 34 1 0
Rahmat Shah
b Tim Murtagh
98 214 15 0
Hashmatullah Shahidi
lbw b Andy McBrine
61 154 6 0
Asghar Afghan (C)
c Stuart Poynter b Stuart Thompson
67 92 6 4
Mohammad Nabi
c James Cameron Dow b Stuart Thompson
0 3 0 0
Ikram Ali Khil (W)
b Andy McBrine
7 40 0 0
Rashid Khan
lbw b George Dockrell
10 8 1 1
Yamin Ahmadzai
lbw b George Dockrell
2 5 0 0
Wafadar Momand
c Andy Balbirnie b Stuart Thompson
6 24 1 0
Waqar Salamkheil
not out
1 4 0 0
Extras : 15 (b - 5, w - 4, nb - 3, lb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total
314  (106.3)
Fall of wickets: 1-27 (Ihsanullah, 12.3 ov), 2-68 (Mohammad Shahzad, 20.5 ov), 3-198 (Hashmatullah Shahidi, 71.5 ov), 4-226 (Rahmat Shah, 81.4 ov), 5-227 (Mohammad Nabi, 82.4 ov), 6-255 (Ikram Ali Khil, 93.5 ov), 7-272 (Rashid Khan, 96.5 ov), 8-280 (Yamin Ahmadzai, 98.4 ov), 9-311 (Asghar Afghan, 104.4 ov), 10-314 (Wafadar Momand, 106.3 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Tim Murtagh22933100
Andy McBrine27477200
James Cameron Dow18094231
Stuart Thompson17.3528312
George Dockrell18463200
Kevin O'Brien4111000
Ireland innings: 288 / 10 (93.0)
R/R:   3.09

Ireland (IRE) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
William Porterfield (C)
c Ikram Ali Khil b Yamin Ahmadzai
0 2 0 0
Paul Stirling
lbw b Yamin Ahmadzai
14 49 2 0
Andy Balbirnie
c Ikram Ali Khil b Waqar Salamkheil
82 149 11 0
James McCollum
lbw b Rashid Khan
39 96 5 0
Kevin O'Brien
lbw b Rashid Khan
56 78 7 0
Stuart Poynter (W)
c Ihsanullah b Waqar Salamkheil
1 9 0 0
Stuart Thompson
c Ihsanullah b Rashid Khan
1 12 0 0
George Dockrell
lbw b Rashid Khan
25 79 2 0
Andy McBrine
st Ikram Ali Khil b Rashid Khan
4 13 1 0
James Cameron Dow
not out
32 39 5 0
Tim Murtagh
c Rahmat Shah b Yamin Ahmadzai
27 32 4 0
Extras : 7 (b - 4, w - 1, nb - 0, lb - 2, Penalty - 0)
Total
288  (93.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (William Porterfield, 0.2 ov), 2-33 (Paul Stirling, 16.2 ov), 3-137 (Andy Balbirnie, 48.4 ov), 4-141 (James McCollum, 49.4 ov), 5-150 (Stuart Poynter, 53 ov), 6-157 (Stuart Thompson, 55.5 ov), 7-220 (George Dockrell, 78.3 ov), 8-229 (Kevin O'Brien, 80.2 ov), 9-230 (Andy McBrine, 82.3 ov), 10-288 (Tim Murtagh, 93 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Yamin Ahmadzai14152300
Mohammad Nabi20158000
Rashid Khan34782500
Waqar Salamkheil17266200
Wafadar Momand8024010
Afghanistan innings: 149 / 3 (47.5)
R/R:   3.11

Afghanistan (AFG) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Mohammad Shahzad
c Stuart Poynter b Andy McBrine
2 34 0 0
Ihsanullah
not out
65 129 8 2
Rahmat Shah
st Stuart Poynter b James Cameron Dow
76 122 13 0
Mohammad Nabi
run out (Tim Murtagh)
1 1 0 0
Hashmatullah Shahidi
not out
4 1 1 0
Ikram Ali Khil (W)
Asghar Afghan (C)
Rashid Khan
Wafadar Momand
Yamin Ahmadzai
Waqar Salamkheil
Extras : 1 (b - 0, w - 1, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
149  (47.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-5 (Mohammad Shahzad, 9.4 ov), 2-144 (Rahmat Shah, 47.3 ov), 3-145 (Mohammad Nabi, 47.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
George Dockrell22758010
Andy McBrine13535100
James Cameron Dow5.5024100
Tim Murtagh5315000
Stuart Thompson109000
Andy Balbirnie108000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी

लाइव

Match 4: India 77/5