क्रिकेट और भी

West Indies Vs India Live Score (ODI)

5th ODI | 06 July, 2017 | Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica

206 / 2 Overs36.5 R/R5.59 Fours23 Sixes2 Extras2

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: India beat West Indies by 8 wickets

West Indies innings: 205 / 9 (50.0)
R/R:   4.1

West Indies (WI) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Evin Lewis
c Virat Kohli b Hardik Pandya
9 20 0 0
Kyle Hope
c Shikhar Dhawan b Umesh Yadav
46 50 9 0
Shai Hope (W)
c Ajinkya Rahane b Mohammed Shami
51 98 5 0
Roston Chase
lbw b Umesh Yadav
0 1 0 0
Jason Mohammed
c & b Kedar Jadhav
16 39 0 0
Jason Holder (C)
c Shikhar Dhawan b Mohammed Shami
36 34 4 1
Rovman Powell
c MS Dhoni b Umesh Yadav
31 32 0 2
Ashley Nurse
c Kuldeep Yadav b Mohammed Shami
0 4 0 0
Devendra Bishoo
c MS Dhoni b Mohammed Shami
6 15 1 0
Alzarri Joseph
not out
3 5 0 0
Kesrick Williams
not out
0 2 0 0
Extras : 7 (b - 0, w - 6, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
205  (50.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-39 (Evin Lewis, 8.2 ov), 2-76 (Kyle Hope, 15.5 ov), 3-76 (Roston Chase, 16 ov), 4-115 (Jason Mohammed, 30.3 ov), 5-163 (Jason Holder, 39.5 ov), 6-168 (Shai Hope, 41.4 ov), 7-171 (Ashley Nurse, 43.3 ov), 8-182 (Devendra Bishoo, 47 ov), 9-205 (Rovman Powell, 49.4 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Mohammed Shami10048400
Umesh Yadav10153330
Hardik Pandya6027120
Ravindra Jadeja10127000
Kuldeep Yadav10036000
Kedar Jadhav4013110
India innings: 206 / 2 (36.5)
R/R:   5.59

India (IND) Scorecard

Batsman R B 4s 6s
Ajinkya Rahane
lbw b Devendra Bishoo
39 51 5 0
Shikhar Dhawan
c Evin Lewis b Alzarri Joseph
4 3 1 0
Virat Kohli (C)
not out
111 115 12 2
Dinesh Karthik
not out
50 52 5 0
MS Dhoni (W)
Kedar Jadhav
Hardik Pandya
Ravindra Jadeja
Kuldeep Yadav
Umesh Yadav
Mohammed Shami
Extras : 2 (b - 1, w - 1, nb - 0, lb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total
206  (36.5)
Fall of wickets: 1-5 (Shikhar Dhawan, 1 ov), 2-84 (Ajinkya Rahane, 18.5 ov)
BowlerOMR WktsWNo
Alzarri Joseph7039100
Jason Holder8135010
Devendra Bishoo8042100
Kesrick Williams8040000
Ashley Nurse4034000
Rovman Powell106000
Roston Chase0.509000

क्रिकेट स्कोर्स और भी